Dr. Tina Tinney, Chancellor
Sonia Collins, Executive Assistant to the Chancellor
Kennedy Asevado, Administrative Assistant to the Chancellor
VACANT, Director of Human Resources
Trevor Colbert, Human Resources Coordinator
Toni Humphrey, Human Resources Coordinator
Thomas R Warner, Chancellor Emeritus
Education, Training, and Student Success
Dr. Cherie Kay LaRocca, Vice Chancellor for Education, Training, and Student Success
Leonard Unbehagen, Assistant Vice Chancellor for Education, Training and Student Success
Emily Sherwood, Office Manager
Julie Rexford, STEAM Director
VACANT, Manager, Skillshop
Brian Gibson, Director of Workforce Development
Bradley Narcisse, Director of Adult Education
Kathleen LeBlanc, Lead Instructor
Jacinta Massey, Director of Diversity and Inclusion, Title IX/ADA Coordinator
Reggie Poché, Dean of Instruction
Samantha DaLuz, Coordinator of Instruction
Tanya Williams, Office Manager
Leslie Sam, Head Librarian
Christine Todd, Assistant Librarian/QEP Coordinator
Rachel Monson, Library Specialist
Mary Fernandez, Dean of Nursing and Allied Health
VACANT, Office Manager
Dr. April Lavergne, Dean of Strategic Enrollment and Student Success
Hannah Camp, Office Manager
VACANT, Registrar
Michéle Minor, Registrar Office Coordinator
Stephanie Hoskins, Admissions and Records Coordinator
Natalie Haniford, Student Success Coordinator
Laura Lancon, Student Success Coach
DeMarcus Robinson, Student Success Coach
Megan Trainor, Student Success Coach
Kody Yesenosky, Student Success Coach
Treasure Burtchaell, Director of Financial Aid
Kim Doty, Financial Aid Officer
Jennifer Meyer, Financial Aid Officer
Dr. Darriona Lee, Director of IR/IE and Compliance
VACANT, Senior Researcher
VACANT, Institutional Effectiveness Manager
Donna Clark, Vice Chancellor Emeritus
Business Affairs
Tai Nguyen, Vice Chancellor of Finance and Operations
Dana Littlepage, Director of Accounting and Budget
Wendy Frazier, Assistant Director of Purchasing
Desiree Copping, Procurement Coordinator
Jackie Cantrell, Assistant Director of General Accounting
Mary Llorance, Staff Accountant
Jon Verret, Payroll and Accounts Payable Manager
VACANT, Accounting Assistant
Tachel Jones, Assistant Director of Student Accounts and Receivables
Terrance Phillips, Student Account Specialist
Ashleigh Jones, Accounting Clerk
Randy Hartzog, Director of Facilities Management
David Ballero, Facilities and Fleet Manager
Jorge Jimenez, Maintenance Assistant
Blanche Guillory, Custodian
Clara Johnson, Custodian
Cheryl Phillips, Custodian
Keithia Sylve, Custodian
Bernice Alfaro, Custodian
Cherlynn Smith, Custodian
VACANT, Custodian
Rocky Bork, Assistant Director of Facilities
Pattie Timmons, Property Coordinator
Randy Mire, Property Coordinator
James Harper, Police Officer
Errol Schultz, Police Officer
Raymond Theriot, Police Officer
VACANT, Police Officer
Jason Hosch, Director of Information Technology
Chris Hintzen, Senior Systems Administrator
Seth Braniff, IT Assistant
Institutional Advancement
Katherine Lemoine, Associate Vice Chancellor of Institutional Advancement
Alex Powell, Fitness Center Manager, Special Projects Coordinator
Glenn Powell, Head Baseball Coach, Athletic Director
Dominic Curole, Baseball Assistant
Paige Davis, Director of Development
Jason Browne, Director of Communications
Jerry Graves, Director of Grants
Jennifer O'Sullivan, Grants Coordinator/Perkins